http://healthsavy.com http://www.montauk-monster.com/pharmacy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Detailextra Ltd 27 Eventus, Sunderland Road, Northfields Industrial Estate, Market Deeping PE6 8FD are business to business publishers. Currently publishing two bi-monthly magazines:
Giftware Review and Garden Centre Buyer.

This policy sets out how Detailextra Ltd uses and protects information that you provide when you use any Detailextra Ltd website.


Detailextra Ltd are committed to managing your personal information in accordance with current legislation and best practice. The Detailextra websites contain forms and email addresses for you to subscribe to the magazines, sign up for newsletters or contact us for further information in order to fulfil your requests. Any information provided through our websites will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. With regard to existing readers Detailextra Ltd processes your information on the legal basis that it is necessary for performing a contract or that it is a legitimate business interest.

Information we collect:
Whenever you complete or download a form on the websites you will be providing personal data to Detailextra Ltd. In doing so you are specifically requesting contact from Detailextra . This can be through:
Subscribing to a print and/or electronic magazine. All such subscriptions may also include regular email contact, including e-newsletters , online announcements and renewal notices.
Requesting a sample magazine. By expressing an interest in our magazines you acknowledge that Detailextra may contact you with information regarding the magazine.
Subscribing to free e-newsletters, either for Giftware Review or Garden Centre Buyer.

How we use your data:
In order to provide you with the best possible service and provide you with information and services relevant to you in particular for the following reasons:
Internal record keeping and technical administration of the websites.
To fulfil requests relating to subscription forms.
We may periodically send promotional emails about new products or special offers which we think will be of interest to you based on how you found our websites and other information you provide.


Business third party data
We may occasionally purchase data from third party suppliers. The data is business data and may include but not be limited to a business email address, business postal address, business job title. Such a purchase may result in you receiving communications from Detailextra Ltd regarding a relevant business sector without your having directly supplied your information to Detailextra. We keep records on our data suppliers, if you have any queries concerning the use of business data please email and mark data privacy.
Detailextra Ltd will not pass your personal information on to any third party without your explicit permission.

Information Security
Detailextra Ltd are committed to ensuring that your information is secure and in order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure , we have in place physical and electronic procedures to safeguard your data.

We will retain your information to fulfill enquires and subscriptions and for a reasonable period afterwards to continue to keep in touch (unless you tell us that you object).


How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.
Website links
Our websites may contain links to other websites of interest to you. Please be aware that once you have used a link to leave our site, we have no control over that other website. We cannot be responsible for the privacy and protection of any information that you may give whilst visiting such sites as they are not governed by this privacy policy. You should check the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Privacy support and your rights
If you have an enquiry or concern about our privacy policy please contact The Data controller, Detailextra Ltd, 27 Eventus, Sunderland Road, Northfields Industrial Estate, Market Deeping PE6 8FD. Or email

Under data protection law you have to control the processing of your personal information, including the right to object to the use of your personal information, the right to access to your personal information and to erase or restrict the use of your personal information. If you wish to exercise any of these rights please contact .


If you are not happy with our response you can contact the Information Commissioner via their website: www.ico.org.uk or at Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF Telephone: 0303 123 1113


Any changes to our privacy notice will be made on these pages so you are always aware of what information we collect and how we use it.

If you no longer wish to receive magazines and/or services from Detailextra Ltd you can contact us on 01778 382754 or email .

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google BookmarksSubmit to StumbleuponSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Join Our Online Mailing List
http://premier-pharmacy.com/product-category/antiviral/